WBHRB Recruitment 2021: Apply for 891 Tutor/Demonstrator Posts at wbhrb.in

The West Bengal Health Recruitment Board has come up with another recruitment opportunity which is very essential for the students who are enthusiastic about the medical stream. In this article, we shall provide each and every detail regarding the new recruitment opportunity so that the medical students will be able to avail of the opportunity. We have also shared the educational qualification, important dates, and eligibility criteria for the WBHRB Recruitment 2021 in this article.

WBHRB Recruitment 2021

WBHRB Recruitment 2021

This time around the West Bengal Health Recruitment Board has come up with the recruitment of Tutor/ Demonstrator. There are more than 800 posts present for the residents of the West Bengal State to apply from. The applicant will only have to visit the official website of the West Bengal Health recruitment board and they will be able to apply for the recruitment within just two-three clicks. This opportunity is only for the people who have a medical history and who have full knowledge of MBBS.

Apply Online: Medical Officer Recruitment

Key Details of WBHRB Jobs

Name of the organizationWest Bengal Health Recruitment Board
PositionsTutor/Demonstrator
No of posts891
Hiring procedureWritten test/ interview
CategoryGovt. job
Mode of applicationOnline
Employment categoryTemporary basis
Official websitewww.wbhrb.in/

Vacancy details

Name of the PostURSCSTOBC-AOBC-BPWDTOTAL
General Medicine2213788462
General Surgery362491011494
Anatomy85342022
Physiology95431123
Biochemistry107344028
Pharmacology137332230
Pathology2494 64249
Microbiology16 8333235
Forensic Medicine & Toxicology (FMT)8 5313222
Community Medicine20 9343241
Paediatrics Medicine157234132
Chest Medicine32312011
Dermatology62222115
Psychiatry0101002
Orthopaedics1710342339
ENT93022016
Ophthalmology2211107
 Anaesthesiology46 301213116118
Radio Therapy41122212
Radio Diagonesis138343233
Nephrology86222121
Urology74122117
Neuro Medicine64221116
Neuro Surgery86232122
Cardio-Thorasic & Vascular Surgery (CTVS)57122017
Cardiac Anaesthesia3100105
Paediatric Surgery25121112
 Medical Gastroenterology210111 6
Neonatal Surgery0100001
Neonatology42112010
Physical Medicine62101010
Medical Oncology1010002
Endocrinology0200114
GI Anaesthesiology0100001
Haematology1301117
Rheumatology2111005
Cardiology43220112
Surgical Gastroenterology1111004
Surgical Oncology 1 011 00 3
Tropical Medicine1000001
GI Pathology1000001
Critical Care Medicine0010001
Geriatric Medicine2110004
GI Radiology0100001
Neuclear Medicine0100001
Paed Gastro0100001
Plastic Surgery74111115

Apply Online : NHM Recruitment

Important date

Online Registration will start from03 November 2020
Online Registration will close on10 November 2020

WBHRB Recruitment Eligibility Conditions

  • MBBS Degree with Postgraduate Degree for the Specialties Group and requisite Post-Doctoral Degrees for the Super Specialties Group, as prescribed by the Medical Council of India.
  • Age not more than 45 years on the 1st January 2020.
  • Age relaxation will be given to Scheduled Castes, Scheduled Tribes, and Other Backward Classes as per Government Rules

Documents Required

  • Photo,
  • Signature,
  • Caste Certificate ( if any),
  • Medical Council Reg. Certificate
  • MBBS Degree Certificate.

Application fee

Rs. 210/- will be paid by the candidate as non-refundable application fee via GRIPS (Govt. Receipt Information Portal System), Govt. of West Bengal. No fee for the SC/ST of West Bengal and persons with disabilities.

Salary

  • Pay will be given as per the pay matrix level 16 {56100(BP) + 13464(NPA) + 6732 (HRA) + 500 (MA)} i.e. Rs.76796.

Selection procedure

  • Written examination and Interview will be held for hiring. To collect the dates and relevant details you need to keep visiting on the official portal from time to time.

Online Application Procedure for WBHRB Recruitment

The application procedure regarding the recruitment opportunity is mentioned in the step-by-step guide given below: –

  • First of all, you will have to download the notification regarding the recruitment opportunity on the official website.
  • For that go to the advertisement section and search for “Direct Recruitment to the posts for Tutor/Demonstrator (Last Date – 10.11.2020 )”
  • The recruitment notification will have all the details regarding the recruitment opportunity
  • Read the notification carefully
  • Finally, click on the apply online tab present at the official website
  • The application form will be displayed on your screen
  • Fill in the application form
  • Upload all of your documents
  • Pay your application fees, if applicable
  • Finally, click on submit

Important Links

Leave a Comment