SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021: Last Date Today, Apply Online 8500 Posts

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Vacancy Advertisement for 8500 Posts, Apply Online for SBI Apprentice Vacancy 2021 Check Notification. Application Forms out for State Bank of India Apprentice Jobs Latest Openings New Jobs at sbi.co.in| How to Apply for SBI Apprentice 8500 Posts

In this article today, we will share with all of you the details of the SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 of opportunity which has been launched by the concerned authorities of State Bank of India to help all of the people gain a really great job and earn a really great livelihood. In this article, we will share with all of you the step-by-step procedure which you can follow to get a really good apprenticeship recruitment opportunity in SBI for the upcoming year of 2021. We have also shared with you all the eligibility criteria and educational criteria plus the vacancy details of this recruitment.

SBI Apprentice Recruitment

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021

If you are one of the people who are wanting to apply for the banking opportunities in SBI then you can read this article till the last to gain all of the information of the latest recruitment opportunity which is launched by the concerned authorities of State Bank of India. There are around 8,000 vacancies available for the people to apply for in this new recruitment opportunity launched by the concerned authorities of the State Bank of India. You can apply for the recruitment opportunity starting from 20 November and ending on 10th December.

SBI Clerk Jobs Apply Now

Details Of SBI Apprentice Jobs

NameSBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021
Launched bySBI
Job nameApprenticeship
Job Location Across India
Number of vacancies8500
Selection ProcedureWritten Exam and Medical Test
Official Websitesbi.co.in

Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 20/11/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 10/12/2020
  • Exam Date: January 2021
  • Admit Card Available: December 2020

Application Fee

The applicant must follow the following application fees to apply for the recruitment:-

  • General / OBC / EWS : 300/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021

Vacancy Details

The following vacancies are available to apply from in this recruitment as for the different categories:-

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Apprentice3595844194813887258500

State Wise Vacancy Details

The following vacancies available to fly from in this requirement as for the different states:-

State NameLanguageUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu496120325253121206
BiharHindi / Urdu220471287604475
JharkhandHindi / Santhali020242452200
Madhya PradeshHindi17343646486430
ChhattisgarhHindi380905102890
RajasthanHindi2897214412293720
DelhiHindi0500101007
Himachal PradeshHindi5413263205130
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi731643300162
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi1052654750260
UttrakhandHindi15326344808269
PondicherryTamil050010006
Tamil NaiduTamil204471268904470
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu185461247332460
OdishaOdia16040486488400
KeralaMalayalam7414381401141
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu249621679943620
MaharashtraMarathi26641736457644
Arunachal PradeshEnglish1202001125
AssamAsami / Bengali / Bodo410924061090
ManipurManipuri06010100412
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/Khasi17040201740
MizoramMizo0901000818
NagalandEnglish1703001535
TripuraBengali / Kokborok13030050930
KarnatakaKannada240601629642600
West BengalBengali / Nepali1934810511024480
GujaratGujarati198481293372480

Age Limit

The applicant must follow the following age criteria while applying for the recruitment:-

  • Applicant must be above the age of 20 years
  • The applicant must be below the age of 28 years

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Educational Criteria

The applicant must follow the following education criteria while applying for the recruitment:-

  • The applicant must be a graduate from a recognised University or institution

Duration For Training

The applicant must follow the following duration while applying for the recruitment:-

  • Three years only and the selected apprentices should be willing to qualify in the examination during three years of apprenticeship engagement in the bank

SBI Manager Jobs 2021 Apply Now

Stipend For The Recruitment

The following salary will be provided to the candidates in this recruitment:-

  • Rupees 15000 per month during the first year
  • A Rupees 16500 per month during 2nd year
  • Rupees 19,000 per month during the third year

Selection Criteria

The applicant will have to go through the following selection criteria in this recruitment:-

  • The selection will be based on an online written test
  • Each test will have separate timing
  • The questions will be in both English and Hind
  • Candidates are required to score minimum percentage marks on aggregate to be selected in this recruitment
  • Merit list will be made State wise and category wise
  • Candidates qualified in the test will be placed accordingly to their aggregate marks and descending order in respective states and categories
  • After this stage, the candidates will have to go through the local language test
  • Finally, the applicant will have to go to the medical examination

Application Procedure SBI Apprentice Recruitment

To apply for the recruitment opportunity you will have to follow the simple procedure given below:-

  • First, click on the link given here and you will land on the homepage of the SBI recruitment
SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021
  • You have to read the important dates and instructions given carefully
  • You can also directly click on the link given here to download the official notification for the recruitment.
  • Now read the official notification carefully
  • Finally, click on the option called Click Here For New Registration
SBI Apprentice Recruitment
  • Now you need to enter your basic details
  • Upload your photographs and signatures
  • Preview your form
  • Pay your application fees
  • Finally, click on submit

Important Links

Leave a Comment